Dr. Irina Rozen
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 39 years
- Graduation year: 1982
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1730267634
Dr. Irina Rozen MD
Internist
She is located at 975 Sereno Drive in Vallejo, CA 94589. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Fever, General Care, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730267634. Appointment can be made via the phone number (707) 651-1000.
Conditions treated
Dr. Irina Rozen, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Irina Rozen.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Irina Rozen is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Permanente Medical Group Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 1982Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 120 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 975 Sereno Drive Vallejo, 94589, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3746 Foothill Boulevard # B140 Glendale, 91214, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3175 Northeast Aloclek Drive Hillsboro, 97124, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 975 Sereno Drive Vallejo, 94589, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 1460 North Camino Alto Vallejo, 94589, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 975 Sereno Drive Vallejo, 94589, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 975 Sereno Drive Vallejo, 94589, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 975 Sereno Drive Vallejo, 94589, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 975 Sereno Drive Vallejo, 94589, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Irina Rozen treat?
Dr. Irina Rozen provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Fever, General Care, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Irina Rozen accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Irina Rozen accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Irina Rozen?
Dr. Irina Rozen's office is located at 975 Sereno Drive in Vallejo, CA 94589.